Home > Botanical Beauty > Essential Oils >

ANISE STAR Essential Oil 100% Pure 0.17 Fl.oz.- 5 ml.
Botanical Beauty ANISE STAR Essential Oil


 
Alternative Views:


Price: $15.95
Sale Price: $12.95
Savings: $3.00


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: ASO5
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

ANISE STAR Essential Oil 100% Pure 0.17 Fl.oz.- 5 ml.

100 % PURE THERAPEUTIC GRADE ESSENTIAL OIL. Extraction Method: STEAM DISTILLED. No chemicals or synthetic solvents. No fillers, additives or carriers added.
ANISE STAR ESSENTIAL OIL: natural antioxidant, antimicrobial, antiseptic.

It works as an insect repellent.

SUGGESTED AND POSSIBLE ANISE STAR oil USES: skin care products, bath products, massage oils. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry, detergents and disinfectants or enjoyed in home diffusers.

ANISE STAR OIL is used in soaps, candles, toothpastes, mouthwashes, syrups & cooking and cosmetic industries as well as in Aromatherapy.

Blends well with: Lavender, Pine, Orange, Rosewood, Clove, Cinnamon. Safety Data: DILUTE WELL BEFORE USE; may cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Do not use if under the care of a health practitioner. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
Indications
  • A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid with a characteristic potent aroma. Our Anise Star oil is 100% pure and has a powerful and licorice-like scent, giving a strong top note. Glass bottle with euro style dropper cap 0.17 fl.oz - 5 ml.

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »