Home > NEW! >

MILK THISTLE SEED OIL 100% Pure 2 Fl.oz. - 60 ml.
Botanical Beauty MILK THISTLE SEED OIL


 
Alternative Views:


Price: $19.95


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: MTSO60
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

MILK THISTLE SEED OIL 2 Fl.oz. - 60 ml.

MILK THISTLE SEED OIL Silybum marianum 100% Pure / Natural.
for Skin, Face, Hair, Lip, and Nail & Feet & Heels Care.

Milk Thistle is an herbal plant, whose seeds are used to prepare medicines and especially homeopathic medicine. Milk Thistle Seed Oil has a yellow and orange color that is beautiful and healing.
Commonly known as the Silymarin, it possesses anti-inflammatory & healing properties to naturally heal cuts, wounds, and other inflammatory skin conditions. With antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, Milk Thistle Seed Oil promotes fast healing and regeneration of the skin. That is the reason why it is used to cure many skin problems.
The plant’s herbal properties are quite numerous, and it is used for cosmetics and beauty purposes.

This oil has a bland aroma and mixes well with other oils.

MILK THISTLE SEED OIL has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and restorative properties.

MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is a Healing Oil for Skin & Hair.

BENEFITS for SKIN:

  • Botanical Beauty MILK THISTLE SEED OIL possesses a remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin health.

  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is one of the best anti aging anti wrinkle face oil and intense moisture boost for DRY / MATURE skin types.

  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL with its restorative properties deeply hydrates the skin, heals damaged skin and makes it look younger and suppler.

  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is so rich with Silymarin skin-enriching vitamins ( E, B complex) and linoleic fatty acids that it is currently considered to be the best oil for natural, anti-aging skin care products with healing and restorative properties.

  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is an effective remedy for dry skin. It gives the skin a younger-looking glow. It also moisturizes dry skin, helps to encourage the growth of new cells.

  • Helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in the skin, reducing the appearance of wrinkles and leaving skin soft and smooth.

  • Suitable for all skin types, especially for dry or mature aging skin.

  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is the anti-oxidant with the detoxifying property. Both it's detoxifying and inflammatory properties make it particularly beneficial for those with acne, rosacea.

  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL has skin-purifying, pore-purging properties

SOLUTIONS for

  • Acne and blemishes
  • Blackheads
  • Pores

  • Exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, and it can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, and more.

  • Helps damaged skin like BURNS, WOUNDS, CUTS, SCARS, ITCHY, SCALY, IRRITATED SKIN CONDITIONS SUCH AS ECZEMA AND PSORIASIS.

  • Also, use it on areas that need extra attention like the elbows and knees.

  • Amazing after shave oil with healing properties.



BENEFITS for HAIR:

  • Helps for DAMAGED HAIR and DRY SCALP

  • Helps treat DANDRUFF

  • Promotes Scalp Health

  • Helps Stimulates Hair Growth


B
ENEFITS for NAILS:

  • Helps to keep nails strong and healthy.

BENEFITS for FEET:


  • Helps caring for cracked feet

  • An effective remedy for DAMAGED, CRACKED and DRY SKIN

  • Helps to improve blood circulation:

  • Helps in relaxation

  • Helps to relieve pains

  • Helps make feet healthier

  • Helps alleviates swelling
















Indications
  • MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is 100 % PURE NATURAL with no chemicals or synthetic solvents.

    No fillers, additives or artificial fragrances added.

    Non-toxic, does not clog the pores.

    Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.

    Not tested on Animals.

    DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.

    COUNTRY of ORIGIN: Himalaya

    MILK THISTLE SEED OIL is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.

    Glass bottle with dropper.

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »