Home > NEW! >

POPPY SEED OIL 100% Pure 1 Fl.oz. - 30 ml.
Botanical Beauty POPPY SEED OIL


 
Alternative Views:


Price: $19.95


Availability: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: PSO30
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

POPPY SEED OIL 1 Fl.oz. - 30 ml.

POPPY SEED OIL. 100% Pure / Natural Virgin Unrefined Cold Pressed Carrier Oil. 1 fl.oz - 30 ml.
for Skin, Face, Hair, Lip and Nail Care.


The poppy is a herbaceous plant grown around the world. Poppy is believed to have originated in the Mediterranean region but is now grown widely throughout eastern Asia and many parts of Europe. These small flowers produce an edible tiny, kidney-shaped seed known as the poppy seed. Poppy seeds are the reaches source of naturally occurring Vitamin E, linoleic acid and omega 3 & 6.

POPPY SEED OIL is high in linoleic and oleic fatty acids, vitamin E and omega 3 & 6.

POPPY SEED OIL is a Miracle Oil for Skin & Hair.

BENEFITS for SKIN:

  • Botanical Beauty POPPY SEED OIL possesses a remarkable ability to nourish, moisturize, improve skin elasticity.

  • POPPY SEED OIL is one of the best anti aging anti wrinkle face oil and intense moisture boost.

  • helps to restore the natural barrier and reduces transepidermal water loss

  • POPPY SEED OIL is so rich with skin-enriching vitamins and fatty acids that it is currently considered to be the best oil for natural, organic, anti-aging skin care products.

  • Cold pressed to obtain the most quantity of nutrients, vitamins, and minerals.

  • Penetrates and hydrates the skin rapidly and reduces trans-epidermal water loss.

  • Helps to heal dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in the skin, reducing the appearance of wrinkles and leaving skin soft and smooth.

  • Suitable for all skin types, especially for dry or mature aging skin.

  • Exhibits good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or body oil, and it can be added to soaps, creams, lotions, body butters, and more.

  • Helps damaged skin like BURNS, WOUNDS, CUTS, SCARS, ITCHY, SCALY, IRRITATED SKIN CONDITIONS SUCH AS ECZEMA AND PSORIASIS. Also, use it on areas that need extra attention like the elbows and knees.

BENEFITS for HAIR:

  • Helps for DAMAGED HAIR and DRY SCALP

  • Promotes silky soft hair and also provides an immediate sparkle and shine and helps to mend split ends.

  • Strengthens Hair

  • Helps treat DANDRUFF

  • Promotes Scalp Health

  • Stimulate Hair Growth

B
ENEFITS for NAILS:

  • Helps to keep nails strong and healthy and keep cuticles soft.



Indications
  • POPPY SEED OIL is 100 % PURE VIRGIN UNREFINED with no chemicals or synthetic solvents.

    No fillers, additives or artificial fragrances added.

    Non-toxic, does not clog the pores.

    Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.

    Not tested on Animals.

    DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.

    COUNTRY of ORIGIN: Turkey

    POPPY SEED OIL is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.

    Glass bottle with dropper.