Home > Botanical Beauty > Botanical Oils >

STRAWBERRY SEED OIL 100% Pure 0.17 Fl. oz - 5 ml.
Botanical Beauty STRAWBERRY SEED OIL


 
Price: $24.95
Sale Price: $12.95
Savings: $12.00


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: STTR5
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

STRAWBERRY SEED OIL 0.17 Fl. oz - 5 ml.

100% Pure / Natural / Undiluted Cold Pressed Carrier oil. For Skin, Hair, Lip and Nail Care.
  • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL is rich in omega 3 and Linolenic Acid, high in Vitamin A, B complex, C and E. Due to its rapid absorption and excellent emolliency, it is especially well suited for use in facial, lip, body, hair care and massage products.
  • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL effectively moisturize and improve skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and skin lines. It is regenerating skin cells. Excellent for sensitive and oily skin, skin with large pores as well.
  • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL helps damaged skin like ACNE, PSORIASIS, ECZEMA, DERMATITIS, SUNBURN, STRETCH MARKS, BURNS, CUTS, SCARS, ACNE AND CELLULITE.
  • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL helps for DRY, DAMAGED HAIR, DRY SCALP AND BRITTLE NAILS.
  • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL for all skin types, also for dry/flaky/ chapped/ cracked, sensitive and mature skin types.

  • Strawberry Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. Strawberry Seed Oil is rich in Omega-3 and Linolenic Acid. The oil is a very potent antioxidant. It is nourishing and helps to heal and treat skin conditions such as eczema, dandruff and psoriasis. The essential fatty acids contained in Strawberry Seed Oil give it the ability to heal and repair the cells of the skin and hair. Strawberry Seed Oil can improve the elasticity of skin. Include Strawberry Seed Oil in skin care formulations for maturing or sensitive skin. Its high content of natural tocopherols and tocotrienols gives it a very stable shelf life against oxidation. The recommended usage is between 1-5%.

    Indications
    • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL is 100% PURE Cold Pressed Carrier Oil, with no chemicals or synthetic solvents.
    • No fillers, additives or artificial fragrances added.
    • Non toxic, does not clog the pores.
    • Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.
    • Not tested on Animals.
    • DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.
    • Country of Origin: USA.
    • STRAWBERRY SEED OIL is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.

    Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »