Home > BOTANICAL BEAUTY > Essential Oils >

Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 0.5 Fl oz - 15 ml.
Anise Star Essential Oil Botanical Beauty


 
Alternative Views:


Price: $34.95
Sale Price: $24.95
Savings: $10.00



Availability: Usually Ships in 24 to 48 Hours
Product Code: ASO15
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

Botanical Beauty Anise Star Essential Oil 100% Pure 0.5 Fl oz - 15 ml.

Botanical Beauty Anise Star Essential Oil 100 % Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil, Extraction Method: STEAM DISTILLED, No chemicals or synthetic solvents. No fillers, additives or carriers added

  • ANISE STAR ESSENTIAL OIL: natural antioxidant, antimicrobial, antiseptic.

  • It works as an insect repellent.

  • SUGGESTED AND POSSIBLE ANISE STAR oil USES: skin care products, bath products, massage oils. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry, detergents and disinfectants or enjoyed in home diffusers.

  • ANISE STAR OIL is used in soaps, candles, toothpastes, mouthwashes, syrups & cooking and cosmetic industries as well as in Aromatherapy.

  • Blends well with: Lavender, Pine, Orange, Rosewood, Clove, Cinnamon. Safety Data: DILUTE WELL BEFORE USE; may cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Do not use if under the care of a health practitioner. Contact with eyes should be avoided.
Indications
  • Anise Star Essential Oil with no chemicals or synthetic solvents.

    No fillers, additives or artificial fragrances added.

    Does not clog the pores.

    Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.

    Not tested on Animals.

    DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.

    COUNTRY of ORIGIN: United States of America.

    Anise Star Essential Oil is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.

    Plastic Jar with spatula.