Home > Botanical Beauty > Botanical Oils >

Tomato Seed Oil 2 Fl oz - 60 ml.
Tomato Seed Oil Botanical Beauty


 
Alternative Views:


Price: $39.95
Sale Price: $34.95
Savings: $5.00



Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: TSO60
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

Tomato Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined 2 Fl oz - 60 ml.

Botanical Beauty Tomato Seed Oil 100% Pure Natural Undiluted Virgin Cold Pressed Carrier Oil for Skin, Face, Hair, Lip, Nail Care & Foot Care.

  • TOMATO SEED OIL is suitable for age spots, dry, oily, combination, and mature aging skin types. Improves elasticity, and tone, and encourages the regeneration of skin cells.

  • TOMATO SEED OIL is used topically for wrinkles, scars, stretch marks, rashes, burns, acne scars, dry skin, cracked skin...Tomato Seed Oil is highly recommended for dry, chapped lips.

  • TOMATO SEED OIL is used topically for Eczema, Psoriasis, Cellulite, Acne, and Other Skin Conditions. Possible use in Sun Care Products

  • Use topically for damaged skin like BURNS, WOUNDS, CUTS, SCARS, ITCHY, SCALY, ACNE SCARS, DRY SKIN, CRACKED SKIN, Cracked Hands, CHAPPED LIPS, CELLULITE IRRITATED SKIN CONDITIONS SUCH AS ECZEMA and PSORIASIS, it is ideal for soothing dry, flaky skin, acne or blemished skin.

  • TOMATO SEED OIL is highly recommended for Dry, Brittle, and Damaged Hair to encourage healthy hair growth, repair split ends, and increase vitality.

Studies have documented that the seeds of tomatoes contain essential fatty acids (Omega 3, omega 6, omega 9, lysine), anti-oxidants (beta-carotene), vitamins (a significant amount of vitamin E), minerals (rich in copper, iron, manganese, and zinc), carotenes including lycopene and phytosterols and other important nutrients that play an important role in the health and radiance of the skin. Lycopene-rich lipids are essential ingredients for the treatment and prevention of cutaneous signs of aging, and for reducing UV damage to the skin.

Botanical Beauty Tomato Seed Oil is carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness, and beneficial properties of this remarkably nutritive, cold-pressed oil.

Tomato Seed Oil is a stable, highly penetrating oil. It is a nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products, and other cosmeceutical formulations.





Indications
  • Tomato Seed Oil is 100% PURE with no chemicals or synthetic solvents.

    No fillers, additives, or artificial fragrances added.

    Does not clog the pores.

    Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.

    Not tested on Animals.

    DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.

    COUNTRY of ORIGIN: United States of America.

    Tomato Seed Oil is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.

    Glass bottle with dropper.