Home > Botanical Beauty > Botanical Oils > WATERMELON SEED OIL Egyptian >

Watermelon Seed Oil Refined 1 Fl oz - 30 ml.
Egyptian Watermelon Seed Oil Botanical Beauty


 
Alternative Views:


Price: $29.95
Sale Price: $25.95
Savings: $4.00



Availability: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: WSC30
Qty:

Description Application Ingredients
 

Botanical Beauty Watermelon Seed Oil Refined 1 Fl. oz - 30 ml.

Botanical Beauty Watermelon Seed Oil Refined 100% Pure Natural Cold pressed Virgin Undiluted Egyptian for Face, Skin, Hair, Body, Lip, and Nails.

  • Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil is rich in linoleic and oleic acids, Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids and Omega 9 Fatty Acids, vitamin A, and vitamin E. Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil helps to heal dry, chapped, and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, and it conditions the hair well.

  • This Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry or mature aging skin. It helps to balance the moisture in the skin.

  • Used topically for WRINKLES, SCARS, STRETCH MARKS, RASHES, BURNS, ACNE SCARS, DRY SKIN, CRACKED SKIN, ECZEMA, PSORIASIS, CELLULITE, ACNE, AND OTHER SKIN CONDITIONS... MORINGA OIL is highly recommended for DRY, CHAPPED LIPS, and ANTI CELLULITE.

  • It helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin, improving the skin's complexion. Watermelon Seed Oil does not clog pores.

  • Its viscosity, mild aroma and indefinite shelf life make it good all-purpose carrier oil for use in Aromatherapy.

  • It helps damaged skin like burns, wounds, cuts, scars. It helps heal dry and cracked skin.

  • It is a good oil for face and neck treatments and may even help to reduce wrinkling. Also, use it on areas that need extra attention like the elbows and knees.

  • Watermelon Seed Carrier Oil applied into the scalp will encourage healthy hair growth, and when rubbed into the ends of the hair, will help to repair split ends.

  • Because of these valuable properties, Watermelon Seed Oil is extensively used in formulating Baby Care Products. Watermelon Seed Oil is very good for the soft skin of the babies.

Watermelon Seed Oil is also known as Ootanga Oil and Kalahari Oil. The first recorded watermelon harvest occurred nearly 5000 years ago in Egypt and it is depicted in Egyptian hieroglyphics on the walls of their ancient buildings. In Egypt, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the rind and then allowed to dry outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil.

  • We provide the highest quality Watermelon Seed Oil available, carefully sourced and packaged to maintain the purity, freshness and beneficial properties of this highly nutritive oil.

  • The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of Watermelon Seed Oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations.

  • Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin.

  • The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in Watermelon Seed Oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon Seed Oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.




Indications
  • Watermelon Seed Oil Refined is 100% PURE with no chemicals or synthetic solvents.

    No fillers, additives, or artificial fragrances added.

    Does not clog the pores.

    Absorbs quickly, leaving a light, non-greasy feeling.

    Not tested on Animals.

    DOES NOT CONTAIN ANY PRESERVATIVES.

    ORIGIN: United States of America.

    Watermelon Seed Oil Refined is to be used topically only! Not for internal use.

    Glass bottle with dropper.